Tokeneke Classic 2007
© Paul Kramarchyk

Tokeneke Classic Road Race

CT State and New England Regional Championship Road Race

RESULTS 2011

Presented by Cafeteros Cycling Club and Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing



Tokeneke Classic
Sunday August 14, 2011
Pro/1/2 88 miles 61 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 23 3:47:56 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale Essex Junction VT
2 18 0:00:00 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS Middletown CT
3 53 0:00:25 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team Princeton NJ
4 37 0:00:47 Max Korus BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elkins Park PA
5 33 0:00:47 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Norwalk CT
6 70 0:00:47 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com / Cannondale Durango CO
7 32 0:02:05 David Hoyle HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS Rocky Hill CT
8 43 0:02:05 Andrew McCullough Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor Montpelier VT
9 19 0:02:05 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC Feeding Hills MA
10 34 0:02:17 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team Providence RI
11 9 0:02:33 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing Burlington VT
12 16 0:02:33 Robin Carpenter BikeReg.com / Cannondale Swathmore PA
13 5 0:02:42 John Badessa Arc-En-Ciel Racing Warwick RI
14 15 0:03:03 Sean Cahill US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel Burlington CT
15 42 0:03:03 Sean McCarthy JAM Fund Northampton MA
16 25 0:03:26 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC Amherst MA
17 24 0:03:32 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC Easthampton MA
18 12 0:03:38 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School Burlington VT
19 59 0:03:38 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU New York NY
20 31 0:03:47 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School Hopkinton NH
21 2 0:03:47 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo Haworth NJ
22 44 0:03:57 Stuart McManus Harvard University Cambridge MA
23 72 0:04:41 Landen Wark-Acebo MetLife Cycling Team Waltham MA
24 62 0:05:02 Eric Tremble 1k2go Jericho VT
25 17 0:08:27 Daniel Chabanov GS Mengoni USA Brooklyn NY
26 58 0:09:18 Adam St. Germain NorEast Cycling Burlington VT
27 29 0:09:18 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Providence RI
28 71 0:09:27 Amos Brumble IV CCB Westerly RI
29 7 0:09:41 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF Amherst NH
30 13 0:09:41 William Buick GS Boulder Cycling East Conway NH
31 4 0:09:41 Charlie Avis Trek-LIVESTRONG U23 p/b RadioShack Palo Alto CA
32 47 0:17:40 Colin H. Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal Cambridge MA
33 1 0:18:28 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC Amherst MA
34 61 0:32:22 Zoltan Tisza Champion System Racing New York NY
35 49 0:35:47 Erik Post CRCA/BH Garneau New York NY
36 64 0:37:05 Cristian Velasquez greenwich bicycles Greenwich CT
37 3 0:59:13 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing East Elmhurst NY
38 8 1:17:03 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
dsq 10 littering Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA Brooklyn NJ
Women 1/2/3 44 miles 26 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 729 2:07:18 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder Stonington CT
2 702 0:00:00 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing Beverly MA
3 724 0:00:00 Laura Ralston NorEast Cycling Cambridge MA
4 720 0:00:17 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle Danbury CT
5 703 0:03:01 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA
6 728 0:05:15 Heather Voisin Onion River Racing Montpelier VT
7 733 0:09:24 Kathleen Billington Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump Norwalk CT
8 722 0:09:24 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
9 717 0:09:24 Raquel Miller CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Southampton NY
10 713 0:09:37 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing Cambridge MA
11 731 0:09:51 Maureen Bruno Roy Arlington MA
12 725 0:10:14 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder Norwood MA
13 726 0:11:01 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing Somerville MA
14 711 0:11:34 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez Wellesley MA
15 727 0:11:50 Kerrin Strevell C B R C Valatie NY
16 704 0:11:50 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes New York NY
17 705 0:16:07 M Donnelly Arc En Ciel Warwick RI
18 712 0:24:30 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Lincoln Park NJ
19 723 0:24:43 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Cream Ridge NJ
20 714 0:28:27 Lyn McCabe TARGETRAINING Redding CT
21 718 0:30:14 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England Wethersfield CT
22 719 0:30:14 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England Wethersfield CT
Juniors 13-18 (cat 1-5) 44 miles 25 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 262 2:03:49 Brendan McCormack Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA
2 258 0:00:06 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors Ledyard CT
3 273 0:00:06 Chad Young CCB/DOTGO Newmarket NH
4 268 0:00:15 Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team Norwich VT
5 264 0:00:42 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle Cohassett MA
6 255 0:01:37 Peter Goguen TEAM CF Hopedale MA
7 263 0:04:22 Cameron McCormack Hot Tubes Development Team Leicester MA
8 257 0:04:30 Brian Gugger NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Tewksbury MA
9 253 0:09:17 Matthew Gilbert NBX / Quadfire Racing Wakefield RI
10 251 0:11:30 Derek Cote Createx/Benidorm/EBCC Burlington CT
11 271 0:11:30 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle Simsbury CT
12 272 0:12:24 Braedan Weller Great Barrington MA
13 259 0:14:31 Tomas Jurgensen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Arlington MA
14 274 0:18:49 Oliver Hiller BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
15 266 0:18:49 Cameron Pilarski Wolcott CT
16 254 0:22:43 Maxwell Godbey Boston Bicycle School Canton MA
17 260 0:26:15 Aidan Kesner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lexington MA
18 252 0:36:46 Christopher Desilets Riders on the Storm Upton MA
19 256 0:36:46 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF Hopedale MA
20 265 0:49:14 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New Egland Wethersfield CT
Cat 3 Men 66 miles 66 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 334 3:01:46 Erik Levinsohn VOX Racing Team New Haven CT
2 368 0:00:18 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling Grand Island NY
3 307 0:00:18 Adam Bry MIT / FXDD Cambridge MA
4 359 0:00:18 Hunter Resek CCB/ DOTGO/University of New Hampshire East Dover VT
5 328 0:00:18 Soren Jensen Rapha Racing New York NY
6 372 0:00:18 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc Hartford CT
7 343 0:00:26 Bryan McGill CLR - CLRRACING.com Mystic CT
8 301 0:00:26 David Anthony CRCA/BH Garneau New York NY
9 312 0:00:30 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School Durham NH
10 303 0:00:30 Bret Bedard Cheshire MA
11 313 0:00:37 Daniel Crespo CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez New York NY
12 330 0:00:37 Christopher King Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting South Salem NY
13 306 0:00:37 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING South Burlington VT
14 349 0:00:37 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
15 363 0:00:37 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar Brighton MA
16 308 0:00:45 Daniel Caridi CRCA / Teany Cycling Stamford CT
17 327 0:00:45 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. Niagara Falls NY
18 322 0:00:55 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle Falmouth MA
19 357 0:01:10 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club Granby MA
20 369 0:01:10 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Cambridge MA
21 356 0:01:22 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH Garneau New York NY
22 318 0:01:22 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO Amesbury MA
23 347 0:01:22 Dave Mitchell Portsmouth NH
24 302 0:01:39 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Garneau Brooklyn NY
25 354 0:01:54 Jacinto Pereira New Haven CT
26 311 0:02:11 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen CLR- CLRracing.com Stonington CT
27 331 0:02:37 Evan Kirk CL Noonan Old Lyme CT
28 371 0:04:56 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx Burlington VT
29 344 0:05:36 Paul McMahon CCB Racing Manchester MA
30 348 0:05:46 Zeke Mostov SJBC San Francisco CA
31 332 0:05:54 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing Southington CT
32 315 0:06:29 William Doyle-Capitman Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
33 304 0:08:56 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza Rego Park NY
34 340 0:09:17 Steven Marmo unattached Astoria NY
35 355 0:10:31 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles Leominster MA
36 346 0:10:31 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM Moodus CT
37 316 0:11:22 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM Norwich CT
38 339 0:13:37 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite Stephentown NY
39 325 0:15:14 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com Easthampton MA
40 370 0:16:03 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Mahopac NY
41 374 0:18:16 Brian Devaney BCA/Tosk Chiropractic Sudbury MA
42 310 0:24:41 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing Hartford CT
43 309 0:31:47 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE Simsbury CT
44 323 0:31:47 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Park City UT
45 358 0:43:25 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com West Hartford CT
Cat 4 Men 44 miles 68 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 161 2:00:34 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com Craftsbury Common VT
2 168 0:00:07 Frank O'Reilly Pearl River NY
3 103 0:00:07 John Blake CRCA/Foundation New York NY
4 120 0:00:07 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo Hudson MA
5 102 0:00:07 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation New York NY
6 151 0:00:07 Jordan Lynn Cheshire Cycle Racing Southington CT
7 167 0:00:07 Austen Novis Arc En Ciel Racing Team Jamestown RI
8 119 0:00:07 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy Glastonbury CT
9 189 0:00:07 Eric Sutherland CRCA New York NY
10 196 0:00:07 Nicholas Waller Gloversville NY
11 139 0:00:07 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club New York NY
12 144 0:00:07 Cole Lalomia Jimenez velo sport Montclair NJ
13 185 0:00:14 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames Brighton MA
14 149 0:00:56 Matthew Li Team Pegasus Boston Cambridge MA
15 171 0:01:48 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo Newton MA
16 186 0:01:48 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing Alamo CA
17 199 0:01:56 Sean Williams 545 Velo Allston MA
18 157 0:02:22 Daniel McCabe bikebarnracing Whitman MA
19 162 0:03:06 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation New York NY
20 188 0:03:06 Marc Sullivan North American Velo Middle Grove NY
21 191 0:03:06 Norman Swygert Kissena Cycling Club Brooklyn NY
22 180 0:03:22 Max Rome NCC Northampton MA
23 128 0:03:22 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing Meriden CT
24 197 0:03:22 Connor Walsh CVC / Subaru of New England Killingworth CT
25 184 0:03:50 Mark Schleinitz Uxbridge MA
26 131 0:03:50 Troy Goss OA/Cyclemania Cumberland Foreside ME
27 117 0:07:15 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting Yonkers NY
28 148 0:07:15 Peter Lewis Green Mountain Bicycle Club Barre MA
29 138 0:08:10 Mike Hyman Norwalk CT
30 123 0:08:10 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel West Hartford CT
31 121 0:09:16 Derrick Dumoulin Bethel Cycle Middlebury CT
32 176 0:09:41 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club Wappingers Falls NY
33 113 0:09:41 Tom Coughlan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
34 116 0:09:51 Zachary Del Nero NCC/UMass Amherst MA
35 115 0:09:51 Andrew Da Silva Kissena Cycling Club Highland Mills NY
36 127 0:09:51 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours Kerhonkson NY
37 107 0:09:51 Mark Bridgeman expo\superiorenergy Willington CT
38 178 0:09:51 David Regen CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
39 110 0:10:06 Michael Chiauzzi Team Dayton Acton MA
40 164 0:10:25 Christian Muentener OA/Cyclemania Yarmouth ME
41 174 0:10:45 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing Cheshire CT
42 136 0:10:54 Byron Hood Harvard University Cambridge MA
43 194 0:10:54 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang MIT Cambridge MA
44 124 0:10:54 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity Brooklyn NY
45 109 0:11:09 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club Belchertown MA
46 142 0:11:41 Jim Klewicki New Haven CT
47 153 0:16:41 Michael Martin Expo / Superior Energy Brooklyn CT
48 129 0:21:04 Justin Gero Bard College Annandale-On-Hudson NY
49 154 0:21:19 Adam Martin Unattached Madison CT
50 187 0:23:23 Nosson Spielberg Kissena Brooklyn NY
51 130 0:23:26 Roland Goodell GVBC - Grace Velo Bicycle Club Franklin MA
52 152 0:26:58 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling Allston MA
53 181 0:27:10 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC New York NY
54 183 0:29:55 Morgan Rueckert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC West Hartford CT
55 135 0:48:03 Ricardo Hernandez cafeteros cycling club Stratford CT
Women 4 44 miles 20 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 202 2:21:26 Stacey Barbossa Team Cosmic Rutherford NJ
2 201 0:00:32 Katherine Amos CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez New York NY
3 218 0:00:47 Gina Rocco CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
4 220 0:02:45 Meredith Uhl CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity New York NY
5 224 0:05:54 Franka Heidenreich Stuttgardia Stuttgart GER
6 207 0:07:10 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Somerville MA
7 208 0:08:32 Alexandra Danforth Southampton NY
8 212 0:10:50 Margarett Jones Mystic Velo Groton CT
9 223 0:16:36 Kayla Washburn Mason Racing West Lebanon NH
10 206 0:19:35 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team Ivoryton CT
11 213 0:20:48 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo  Club Mystic CT
12 214 0:21:25 Lisa Ludwig NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Northborough MA
13 219 0:24:42 Sue Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Roebling NJ
14 209 0:28:55 Jennifer Defalco Team Cosmic Rutherford NJ
15 221 0:34:21 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo Mystic CT
16 211 0:38:15 Valerie Gould Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell Sewell NJ
Cat 4/5 Men 22 miles 64 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 830 1:03:23 Michael Kirby Target Training Westport CT
2 863 0:00:00 Chris Smarz Mystic CT
3 859 0:00:00 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Racing Team Bolton CT
4 822 0:00:08 Jason Dufour Team Bikers Edge Bristol CT
5 805 0:00:08 Thomas Biederer New Haven CT
6 801 0:00:08 Julian Azaret CCB Racing Middletown CT
7 804 0:00:22 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
8 874 0:00:22 Aaron Wolf Arlington MA
9 823 0:00:23 Craig Dunbar Boston Road Club Needham MA
10 802 0:00:25 Peter Bailey Darien CT
11 841 0:00:25 Greg McElravy Suburban Sports Kensington CT
12 815 0:00:47 Kenneth Caputo North Windham CT
13 852 0:00:47 Drake Richey New York NY
14 824 0:00:59 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle Worcester MA
15 851 0:00:59 Michael Reiss H2R Wallingford CT
16 832 0:00:59 Rick Krupa Full Throttle Endurance Brooklyn NY
17 821 0:01:07 Kip Denoyer Tufts Cycling Medford MA
18 865 0:01:16 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's Allston MA
19 847 0:01:22 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bills Boston MA
20 872 0:01:24 Mark West Newton MA
21 803 0:01:36 Christopher Barr UNH Stratham NH
22 864 0:02:57 Peter Snedeker Greenwich CT
23 834 0:02:57 Jacob Lipcon Arlington MA
24 867 0:02:59 James Triano unattached Easton CT
25 835 0:02:59 Simon Long Central Wheel Hartford CT
26 806 0:02:59 Jonathan Biele South Norwalk CT
27 807 0:03:19 Matthew Blacker CRCA L.Raphael/Leopard Cycles New York NY
28 869 0:03:30 Chris Vandeusen Velobrew Racing Vernon CT
29 861 0:03:30 Sam Slater West Hartland CT
30 839 0:03:40 William Matlack QuadCycles Arlington MA
31 849 0:03:57 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE Colebrook CT
32 866 0:03:57 Gordon Towne Allston MA
33 846 0:03:57 Austin Peterman Sids Bikes NYC New York NY
34 875 0:05:45 Patrick Zelazek J-Town Bike Burlington CT
35 811 0:05:45 Jonathan Bryan CRCA New York NY
36 813 0:06:11 Aldo Calamari Astoria NY
37 845 0:06:29 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling North Oxford MA
38 818 0:07:01 John Costello go Tolland CT
39 844 0:08:13 Daniel Opoku Cycling Concepts Racing Team West Hartford CT
40 833 0:07:55 Eric Landi Barkhamsted CT
41 873 0:08:26 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Somerville MA
42 836 0:08:37 Carlos Luna 3DRacingTeam / Toms Atlantic Cyclery Morganville NJ
43 810 0:08:37 Barney Brannen Lyme NH
44 812 0:09:26 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire Wakefield RI
45 843 0:09:26 Jeff Ocoin Plainville CT
46 860 0:09:26 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Bethel CT
47 871 0:09:38 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club Groton CT
48 826 0:09:38 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club Pawcatuck CT
49 848 0:10:00 Mike Przygocki CT Cycle Center Guilford CT
50 840 0:14:18 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing Whitman MA
51 819 0:14:18 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes Burlington CT
52 808 0:17:09 Richard Boisvert Ludlow MA
53 880 0:17:09 Matt Jonas
54 870 0:18:41 Matthew Vella Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc Torrington CT
55 827 0:18:55 Rodney Furr Northampton Cycling Club Southampton MA
56 814 0:22:41 Dan Caplinger Williamstown MA
57 879 0:34:39 Alegandro Taugillo Agodelo
Masters 40+ (cat 1-4) 66 miles 36 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 448 3:01:16 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing Atlanta GA
2 442 0:00:00 Carl Reglar Verge Sport Mount Vernon NY
3 403 0:00:00 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Southington CT
4 456 0:00:00 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer Coventry RI
5 443 0:00:37 Todd Roberts BikeReg.com Cycling Club Easthampton MA
6 402 0:00:47 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness Danbury CT
7 426 0:01:53 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump Pound Ridge NY
8 415 0:01:53 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness Sandy Hook CT
9 409 0:01:53 Lou Bregou Team Alpine Clinic-RCN Littleton NH
10 422 0:01:53 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Harvard MA
11 449 0:01:53 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles Queensbury NY
12 457 0:02:22 Leigh Sorrells Danbury CT
13 432 0:02:25 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle Cohasset MA
14 414 0:02:25 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania Durham ME
15 454 0:02:25 A. Zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team Middletown CT
16 455 0:02:25 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com Northbridge MA
17 419 0:03:16 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS Brooklyn NY
18 429 0:04:13 Paul McDonnell CBRC Selkirk NY
19 430 0:04:39 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania Simsbury CT
20 427 0:05:14 Graham Long CCB Racing Team Newbury MA
21 407 0:06:05 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy Glastonbury CT
22 408 0:14:15 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England Manchester CT
23 438 0:15:06 Art Podgorski Jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. Feeding Hills MA
24 431 0:15:13 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Livingston NJ
25 439 0:15:34 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club Newton MA
26 453 0:20:56 Alex Welsh West Newton MA
27 406 0:21:20 Bryan Atwood team edge Litchfield CT
28 433 0:23:11 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sandy Hook CT
Masters 50+ (cat 1-4) 44 miles 57 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 554 1:56:55 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania Brunswick ME
2 527 0:00:19 John Funk Cycle Fitness South Kent CT
3 548 0:00:19 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles Voorheesville NY
4 509 0:00:28 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team Avon CT
5 561 0:00:36 Rick Sorenson Onion River Sports Rutland VT
6 506 0:01:20 Al Blanchard CRCA Blue Ribbon / Translations.com New City NY
7 522 0:01:20 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles Arlington MA
8 559 0:01:20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Garneau New York NY
9 563 0:01:20 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles West Hartford CT
10 550 0:04:02 James Nash CCB Racing Team North Hampton NH
11 551 0:08:54 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team Canton CT
12 531 0:08:54 Michael Harring Pinnacle Bike Works Boxford MA
13 525 0:08:54 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE Wallingford CT
14 503 0:08:54 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club White Plains NY
15 567 0:08:54 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe Lincoln RI
16 511 0:08:54 Andrew Craighead CRCA Greenwich CT
17 544 0:08:54 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club Waterford CT
18 536 0:08:54 Scott Klion Valley Bike & Ski Werks New York NY
19 518 0:09:43 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo Wayland MA
20 513 0:10:07 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Taunton MA
21 566 0:10:07 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team Windsor MA
22 549 0:10:07 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club Hingham MA
23 521 0:10:07 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo Uncasville CT
24 543 0:10:07 David Marti Unattached Northford CT
25 529 0:10:07 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club Forest Hills NY
26 556 0:10:07 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel Mamaroneck NY
27 515 0:10:07 Olivier Delaporte NEBC p/b CycleLoft Somerville MA
28 532 0:10:18 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo Newton MA
29 510 0:10:28 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK New York NY
30 553 0:10:28 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles North Andover MA
31 504 0:12:38 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing Adams MA
32 539 0:16:20 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club Southbury CT
33 546 0:16:47 Vince Moran Westwood Velo Hackensack NJ
34 514 0:16:47 Roy Currie Northampton Cycling Club Granby MA
35 535 0:16:58 Frank Jennings Gear Works/Spin Arts Edgartown MA
36 502 0:16:58 David Andersen Boston Road Club Boston MA
37 528 0:17:26 Kc Gawlak Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting New Milford CT
38 523 0:17:26 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall Watertown MA
39 555 0:17:26 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united Spencertown NY
40 516 0:17:26 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness Warren VT
41 520 0:17:54 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle Middlebury CT
42 517 0:17:54 Tim Doherty colavita racing Boonton NJ
43 501 0:22:37 Henry Agudelo cafeteros cycling club Norwalk CT
44 534 0:23:07 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo Wayland MA
45 562 0:23:35 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore Providence RI
46 530 0:24:45 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club Ivoryton CT
47 524 0:27:06 Esteban Fernandez Deno's Wonder Wheel Greenwich CT
48 565 0:29:25 Jose  R Torres INDEPENDENT Chelsea MA
49 533 0:35:38 Keith Honda Ellington CT
50 557 0:36:45 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles Somerville MA
51 547 0:57:07 Robert Mortensen Landry's  Bicycles Hyde Park MA
Masters 60+ (cat 1-4) 44 miles 16 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 618 2:06:17 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers Westfield MA
2 616 0:06:15 Mark McCarthy NYPS/PITTSFORDPAINTING Macedon NY
3 604 0:08:49 David Burnett Mystic Velo   \   NEMCA Norwich CT
4 602 0:09:46 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK Pittsfield MA
5 614 0:10:10 Arthur Leblanc Unattached Pembroke NH
6 620 0:17:53 James Themig Mystic Velo Club Niantic CT
7 606 0:19:07 Walter Hard Eastern Bloc Cycling Club New Hartford CT
8 609 0:23:06 Michael Humphries NHCC New Boston NH
9 617 0:24:59 Don Metz Destination Cycling Lyme NH
10 608 0:28:31 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH Hollis NH
11 607 0:30:39 Phillip Hershberger CBRC Climax NY
12 615 0:41:03 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club Milldale CT